admin1 发表于 2023-5-3 11:12:12
[…] admin1 发表于 2023-5-3 11:12:12

CSPA-RCW 70.240.020 Lead Cadmium Phthalates

Children’s Safe Product Act – RCW 70.240.020 Lead, Cadmium, and Phthalates February 12th, 2016
The Children’s Safe Product Act includes a “Prohibition on the manufacturing and sale of children’s products containing lead, cadmium and phthalates” (RCW 70.240.020). Ecology continues to investigate for violations of the limits on lead, cadmium and phthalates in children’s products in RCW 70.240.020.